Sunday, September 28, 2008

Bring the Sandman home

After reading a recent post on one of my best friends blog, I felt compelled to start a job search committee. Please help me find Stephen Sanders a local job here in West Michigan. He's great with computers and can quickly learn how to use any type of computer program. He is currently living in Utah but is willing to move as soon as a job is available.
Steve just made a loaf of bread............... and he is blogging about it. Help him please before he starts to knit.

President of the SS job search committee

-Chad Kraker

the attached video was taken a few years ago---
i should have seen this bread stuff coming.
video

Sunday, September 21, 2008

ummmm....

if bragging is a sin then i should probably do it anyway... gotta say that my brother-in-law is the best photographer in the world. if you don't believe me you can check out his blog if you want...marc photography. it's on my list! the last wedding that he posted was awesome!! probably could say a ton but i think i did enough sinning for one night.

love this guy

he's not always this angry-- i think you'll like it
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s_MLUuNKjZU

Saturday, September 20, 2008

wanna swim?

chad shot his bow this afternoon and got a little hot......he went swimming when we got home, crazy man!!
we just met our new neighbors this weekend. we are pretty excited about them, they want to cut their trees down for grass to grow in their backyard. we are ok with that because then we can cut our trees down and have a lot of sun time and actually have a yard yay! not to meantion the newbies are nice too haha.

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

pictures

just wanted to throw a pic on here so it isn't so incredibly boring.... this is little mang!!

Tuesday, September 16, 2008

so we set up a blog....

alright, everyone and their brother is going to see this so here goes nothing...for real!